Double-crested Cormorants. Photo: Ben Knoot/Audubon Photography Awards

Attendees

Attendees

The Audubon Convention attracts more than 450 influential leaders in the conservation field who work on behalf of birds and the environment – from local Audubon chapter leaders to community volunteers to international experts and partners from all four flyways across the Western Hemisphere.


Maddie Adkins, iMatter
Bruce Aird, Sea and Sage Audubon Society
Karim Al-Khafaji, National Audubon Society Board
Rebecca Allmond, Audubon Society of the Capital Region
Leigh Altadonna, Wyncote Audubon Society
Richard Amable, Audubon Society of Ohio
Greg Andeck, Audubon North Carolina 
Jesse Anderson, Audubon Society of Forsyth County
Matt Anderson, National Audubon Society
Brad Andres, Evergreen Audubon Society
Carolyn Antman, Duval Audubon Society
George Armistead, ROCKJUMPER – Worldwide Birding Adventures
Roan Balas, Wildlife Conservation Society
Lily Barraclough, iMatter
Carrie Barron, John James Audubon Center at Mill Grove
Brooke Bateman, National Audubon Society
Ian Batterman, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Ira Baumgarten, National Coalition Building Institute
J. Beavers, National Audubon Society
Sara Beesley, Mitchell Lake Audubon Center, Audubon Texas
John Bellmon, Utah Audubon Council
Nikki Belmonte, Atlanta Audubon Society
Elizabeth Bergstrom, National Audubon Society
Ali Berman, The Audubon Society of Portland
Adam Betuel, Atlanta Audubon Society
Joan Bevington, The Grand Valley Audubon Society
Doug Bloom, Bronx River Sound Shore Audubon Society
Lia Bocchiaro, National Audubon Society
Colleen Bockhahn, Wake Audubon Society
Jim Bonner, Audubon Society of Western Pennsylvania
Lauren Bourg, Audubon Louisiana, National Audubon Society
Jessica Bowser, Audubon Society of Northern Virginia
Amy Boyd, Columbus Audubon Society
Marsilia Boyle, Audubon New York
Kim Brand, National Audubon Society
Shala Brehm
Maureen Briggs, Black Canyon Audubon Society
Tiffany Briggs, Audubon Florida
Jerry Broadus, Tahoma Audubon Society
John Brosnan, Seattle Audubon Society
Greta Brunschwyler, Wyncote Audubon Society
Tony Brusate, Central Kentucky Audubon Society
Elizabeth Burtner, Golden Eagle Audubon Society
Nicole Bush, National Audubon Society
Jaimi Butler, Great Salt Lake Institute at Westminster College
Rachel Callaghan, Seahawk Audubon Society
Shannon Callahan, National Audubon Society
Jackie Canterbury, Bighorn Audubon Society
Jose Carbonell, National Audubon Society
Lynn Carroll, Wasatch Audubon Society
Fernando Castillo, Asociacion Calidris
Camilla Cerea, National Audubon Society
Yi-Shuan Chou, National Audubon Society
Barbara A. Christofferson, Coeur d’Alene Audubon Society
Tom Clarke, Lower Columbia Basin Audubon Society
Barbara Clarke, Lower Columbia Basin Audubon Society
Andrew Coleman, Birmingham Audubon Society
Julisa Colón, National Audubon Society
Gary Crandall, Gray Crane Studios
Susie Creamer, Patterson Park Audubon Center, Audubon Maryland
Michele Crist, National Audubon Society
Avery Cullinan, National Audubon Society
Bruce Dale, Central New Mexico Audubon Society
Kathy Dale, National Audubon Society
Mauricio de la Maza, Pronatura Noreste
Kristina Deckert, National Audubon Society
Andrew Del-Colle, National Audubon Society
Leticia del Mello Bueno, Tropical Audubon Society
Preeti Desai, National Audubon Society
Yenifer Diaz, Panama Audubon Society
John Diener, Tennessee Ornithological Society
Lizzie Diener, Tennessee Ornithological Society
Doss Dingli, National Audubon Society
Linda DiSantis, Atlanta Audubon Society
Alan Dolan, Canton Audubon Society
Lee Dolan, Canton Audubon Society
Claire Douglass, National Audubon Society
Heather Dove, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Deborah Drain, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Melanie Driscoll, National Audubon Society
Jim Dreyfous
Caroline Eastman, Columbia Audubon Society (SC)
Steve Eberhard, Red Cliffs Audubon Society
Daly Edmunds, Audubon Rockies
Susan Elbin, New York City Audubon Society
Alexandria Elliott, iMatter
Joseph Ellis, National Audubon Society Board
Mike Fernandez, National Audubon Society
Deeohn Ferris, National Audubon Society
Sean Finn, Golden Eagle Audubon Society
Natalie Fisher, Seahawk Audubon Society
Megan Flaherty, San Diego Audubon Society
Jessica Fleischer, Audubon Center at Debs Park
Jenith Flex, Lehigh Valley Audubon Society
Karen Fogas, Tucson Audubon Society
Rasheena Fountain, National Audubon Society
Sarah Friedman, National Audubon Society
Lena Gallitano, Wake Audubon Society
Jay Galvin, Rainier Audubon Society
Lynn Gape, Bahamas National Trust
Laura Garrett, Pasadena Audubon Society
Karen Gaylord, Audubon Arizona
Garry George, Audubon California
Sarah Gilley, T. Gilbert Pearson Audubon Society
Jason Giraulo, Flagler Audubon Society
Mary Giraulo, Flagler Audubon Society
Kate Godman, BirdNote
Mike Goebel, Bastrop County Audubon Society
Jan Goebel, Bastrop County Audubon Society
Donald Goeschl, Antelope Valley Audubon Society
Walker Golder, National Audubon Society
Greg Goldman, Audubon Pennsylvania
Nicolas Gonzalez, National Audubon Society
Heather Good, Michigan Audubon Society
Joanna Grand, National Audubon Society
Ruth Grant, Greater Ozarks Audubon Society
Ann Grant, Colorado Native Plant Society
Sarah Greenberger, National Audubon Society
Jack Greene, Bridgerland Audubon Society
Elisabeth Gustafson, Audubon Alaska
Shannon Guthrie, Audubon Texas
Heather Hackett, National Audubon Society
Heather Hahn, Audubon North Carolina
Kristin Hall, Audubon Minnesota
Donna Halleran, Pelican Island Audubon Society
Harmony Hamilton, National Audubon Society
Martha Harbison, National Audubon Society
Nick Hardigg, Audubon Society of Portland
Jill Hays, Greater Ozarks Audubon Society
Jacques Hebert, National Audubon Society
William Heck, National Audubon Society Board
Mary Heck, Columbus Audubon Society
Kathryn Heintz, New York City Audubon Society
Mary Beth Henson, National Audubon Society
Rebecca Herman, Weminuche Audubon Society
Cendy Hernandez, National Audubon Society
Sarah Hewitt, Audubon Dakota
Debra Hill, Duval Audubon Society
Ryan Hobbs, National Audubon Society
Jessica Hollis, Central Kentucky Audubon Society
Tania Homayoun, Audubon Texas
Lynne Hoppe, National Audubon Society
Alex Hoppus, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Heidi Hoven, National Audubon Society
Ivar Husa, Lower Columbia Basin Audubon Society
Jamie Huson, North Cascades Audubon Society
Nicole Huson, North Cascades Audubon Society
Zachariah Hutchinson, Audubon Rockies
Evan Hutchison, National Audubon Society
Karen Hyun, National Audubon Society
Tom Inglet, Bexar and Mitchell Lake Audubon Society
Robin Irizarry, Wyncote Audubon Society
Patsy Inglet, Bexar and Mitchell Lake Audubon Society
Mary Jackson, Tulsa Audubon Society
Mark Jannot, National Audubon Society
Catherine Jaramillo, Audubon Washington
M. Jeffery, National Audubon Society
David Jensen, Mendocino Coast Audubon Society
David Jensen, Mendocino Coast Audubon Society
Erik Johnson, National Audubon Society
Marshall Johnson, Audubon Dakota
Matt Johnson, Audubon South Carolina
Dan Johnston, Wasatch Audubon Society
Laurel Jones, Santa Monica Bay Audubon Society
Andrea Jones, Audubon California
Emily Kalnicky, Tahoma Audubon Society
Leslie Kane, Audubon Connecticut
Kenn Kaufman
Kimberly Kaufman
Emily Kearns, Audubon Arkansas
Marie Kennedy, Litchfield Hills Audubon Society
John Kennington, Tulsa Audubon Society
Natasha Khanna, Audubon California
Jeffrey L. Kimball, New York City Audubon Society
Brett Kincaid, Audubon Arkansas
Karin Kirchhoff, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Katha Kissman, BoardSource
Kelly Knutson, Audubon New York
Sarah Koenig, Audubon Society of Western Pennsylvania
Shari Kolding, National Audubon Society
Nadine Kolowrat, National Audubon Society
Larry Kraft, iMatter
Stephen Kress, National Audubon Society
Chris Kubiak, Audubon Society of Western Pennsylvania
Karen LaFrance, Sonoran Audubon Society
Nicole Lake, Mitchell Lake Audubon Center
Gary Langham, National Audubon Society
Suzanne Langley, Birmingham Audubon Society
Dr. Drew Lanham, Clemson University
Janice Garrison Lanham
Mark Larson, Maricopa Audubon Society
Richard Lawrence, National Audubon Society
Jeanne Le Ber, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Mitch Leachman, St. Louis Audubon Society
Geoffrey LeBaron, National Audubon Society
Victor Leipzig, Audubon California
Dave Leker, Fargo Park District
Gloria Lentijo, National Audubon Society
Christine Lin, National Audubon Society
Doug Lithgow, Sea and Sage Audubon Society
Stephanie Little, National Audubon Society Board, Morro Coast Audubon Society
Dominique Lizama, Belize Audubon Society
Desiree Loggins, Audubon California
Tamara Lunan, Audubon Great Lakes
Nick Lund, Washington DC Audubon Society
Susan Lunden, National Audubon Society
Ellen Lynch, St. Lucie Audubon Society
Richard Lynch, St. Lucie Audubon Society
Nelle Lyons, Sequoia Audubon Society
Stuart Mackenzie, Bird Studies Canada
Robbianne Mackin, National Audubon Society
Gauri Madhok, iMatter
Annemarie Manley, iMatter
Rashida Manuel, iMatter
Cindy Margulis, Golden Gate Audubon Society
Joan Marshall, Travis Audubon Society
Wayne Martinson, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Tebello Marumo, National Audubon Society
Stephanie Matlock, Grand Valley Audubon Society
Laura McCarthy, Audubon New York
Mac McCarthy, Kern Audubon Society
Carol McCasland, Boulder County Audubon Society
Aisha McClendon, Audubon Texas
Bernard McHugh, Montana Audubon
Philip McNichols, Boulder County Audubon Society
Tim Meehan, National Audubon Society
Douglas Meffert, National Audubon Society
Brian Merlos, Audubon Great Lakes
Joel Merriman, Washington DC Audubon Society
Sabine Meyer, National Audubon Society
Uta Meyer, Audubon Arkansas
Nicole Michel, National Audubon Society
Andrea Michelbach, Tahoma Audubon Society
John Middleton, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Nat Miller, Audubon Great Lakes
Gary Moody, Audubon Arkansas
Mike Muraco, Strawberry Plains Audubon Center
Anne Murphy, Land Trust Alliance, Town of Breckenridge
Patricia Murphy, Duval Audubon Society
Chris Murray, Washington DC Audubon Society
John Murray, Panacea Products Corporation
Pablo Najarro, Advanced Bird Guide, Guatemala
Angelika Nelson, The Ohio State University
Pam Nicholls, National Audubon Society
Christi Norman, Audubon Washington
Lana Novak, Wachiska Audubon Society
Peg Olsen, National Audubon Society
Charlotte Omoto, Palouse Audubon Society
David O’Neill, National Audubon Society
Alisa Opar, National Audubon Society
Kendra Ormerod, Northern New York Audubon Society
Amitis Oskoui, TCC Group
Elaine O’Sullivan, National Audubon Society
Sarah Pacyna, Audubon Mississippi
Jill Palmer, Mecklenburg Audubon Society
Ansel Payne, Birmingham Audubon Society
Sonia Perillo, Audubon Arizona
Ashley Peters, Audubon Minnesota
Troy Peters, Audubon Great Lakes
Brad Pickens, National Audubon Society
Andrew Pierson, National Audubon Society, Rowe Sanctuary 
Pamela Piombino, Boulder County Audubon Society
Scot Pipkin, Audubon New Mexico
Marina Pita, Seward Park Audubon Center
Jennifer Pitt, National Audubon Society
Samantha Pitts, Pickering Creek Audubon Center, Audubon Maryland
Dolores Pollock, Santa Barbara Audubon Society
Liz Pomper, National Audubon Society, Washington DC Audubon Society
Terri Pope, Utah Division of Wildlife Resources
John Porco, Weminuche Audubon Society
Steve Prager, Audubon Arizona
Claire Prasad, Westminster College
Kathryn Preston, Audubon Dakota
Karen Profita, Audubon Louisiana
Craig Provost, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Dale Provost, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Cynthia Pruett, National Audubon Society Board
Richard Prum, Yale University
Bob Quinn, National Audubon Society
Bart Rea, Audubon Rockies
Erin Reed, Patterson Park Audubon Center, Audubon Maryland
Deborah Reynolds, Audubon Minnesota
Norma Lee Rhines, Venice Area Audubon Society
Gail Richards, Sea and Sage Audubon Society
Sharon Richardson, Audubon South Carolina
Ariana Rickard, Audubon California
Irene-Eva Ries, St. Lucie Audubon Society
Adam Riley, ROCKJUMPER – Worldwide Birding Adventures
David Ringer, National Audubon Society
Dennis Riordan, Menunkatuck Audubon Society
Rachelle Roake, Michigan Audubon Society
John Rowden, National Audubon Society
Frank Ruiz, Audubon California
Purbita Saha, National Audubon Society
Andrea Sammarco, Buffalo Audubon Society
Connie Sanchez, National Audubon Society
Rebeccah Sanders, Audubon Great Lakes
Doug Santoni, Audubon Washington
Alexander Sapiens, Golden Eagle Audubon Society
Mary Ellen Sargent, Klamath Basin Audubon Society
Dan Scheiman, Audubon Arkansas
Samantha Scheiman, Arkansas Natural Heritage Commission
Nolan Schillerstrom, Audubon South Carolina
Erik Schneider, National Audubon Society
Lorraine Sciarra, National Audubon Society
Melanie Seibold, Birmingham Audubon Society
Stanley Senner, National Audubon Society
Joyce Shabazz, National Coalition Building Institute
Sheila Shay, Cumberland-Harpeth Audubon Society
Brian Shema, Audubon Society of Western Pennsylvania
Debika Shome, TCC Group
Marie-Henriette Siclait, National Audubon Society
Ben Silesky, Audubon Washington
Amy Silver, Golden Eagle Audubon Society
Hugh Simmons, National Audubon Society Board
Julie Simpson, TCC Group
Zach Slavin, National Audubon Society
Sharyl Sliger, Audubon Texas
Curtis Smalling, Audubon North Carolina 
Thomas Smedley, Cumberland-Harpeth Audubon Society
Loren Smith, Buffalo Audubon Society
Ray Smith, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Weston Smith, Wasatch Audubon Society
Susan Snyder, Audubon Society of the Everglades
Dixie Sommers, Audubon Society of Northern Virginia
Ella Sorensen, National Audubon Society
Elizabeth Sorrell, National Audubon Society
Anne Stevens, Weminuche Audubon Society
Loyette Stewart, Weminuche Audubon Society
Jack Stewart, National Audubon Society Board
John Stewart, Audubon Society of Ohio
Pam Stewart, Audubon
Karyn Stockdale, National Audubon Society
Justin Stokes, National Audubon Society
David Stratton, Daviess County Audubon Society
Dan Streiffert, Rainier Audubon Society
Debbie Sturdivant Jordan, Holbrook Travel
Daniel Suarez, Audubon Great Lakes
Haily Summerford, Dogwood Canyon Audubon Center, Audubon Texas
June Summers, Genesee Valley Audubon Society
Jen Syrowitz, Audubon Washington
Bill Taddicken, Iain Nicolson Audubon Center at Rowe Sanctuary
Lana Taylor
Lotem Taylor, National Audubon Society
Maki Tazawa, National Audubon Society
Anne Terry, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Reed Tollefson, Audubon California
Tom Tribble, Elisha Mitchell Audubon Society
Marcos Trinindad, Audubon Center at Debs Park, Audubon California
Sophia R Truempi, iMatter
Brian Trusty, National Audubon Society
Lewis Ulrey, Golde Eagle Audubon Society
Elizabeth Urban, Golden Eagle Audubon Society
Josh Uretsky, National Audubon Society
Marnie Urso, National Audubon Society
Rodolfo Valdez, Mitchell Lake Audubon Center
Courtney Vanous, Dallas County Audubon Society
Rachel Van Wingen, Montana Audubon 
Christie Vargo, National Audubon Society
Victoria Vazquez, Audubon Texas
Gregory Verutes, National Audubon Society
Peter Vincent, National Audubon Society
Laura VonMutius, Audubon Florida
Kelsey Wadman, San Diego Audubon Society
Cody Wagner, Iain Nicolson Audubon Center at Rowe Sanctuary
Barbara Walker, Audubon Florida
Judith Walker, Mecklenburg Audubon Society
Maggie Walker, National Audubon Society Board
Wendy Walker, Seattle Audubon Society
Art Wang, Tahoma Audubon Society, National Audubon Society Board
Dana Ward, Lower Columbia Basin Audubon Society
Madison Washburn, TAMU Society of Conservation Biology
Hannah Waters, National Audubon Society
Joe Watts, Birmingham Audubon Society
Noreen Weeden, Golden Gate Audubon Society
David Weeshoff, San Fernando Valley Audubon Society
Amy Weidensaul, Audubon Pennsylvania
Jamie Weiss, Audubon Rockies
Brooke Widmar, Greater Ozarks Audubon Society
Sylvia Wilcox, Great Salt Lake Audubon Society
Chad Wilsey, National Audubon Society
Chris Wilson, National Audubon Society
Anne Winkel, Iain Nicolson Audubon Center at Rowe Sanctuary
Tod Winston, National Audubon Society
Cathy Wise, Audubon Arizona
Maddox Wolfe, Audubon Arizona
Jeanne Woolley, Litchfield Hills Audubon Society
Joanna Wu, National Audubon Society
Alberto Yanosky, Guyra Paraguay
David Yarnold, National Audubon Society
Andrew Yates, Audubon South Carolina
Beka Yates, Iain Nicolson Audubon Center at Rowe Sanctuary
Carly Zeis, Audubon Miami Valley